На главную
AnimalJazz, 9-03-2008, Rocco::ФотоSTIGMATA: Acoustic & Drive Show 2008, 2-03-2008, Rocco :: ФотоTracktor Bowling - THE BEST, 23-02-2008, Rocco::Фото

*

Музыкальная копилка  |  Darren Hayes (ex. Savage Garden)

Darren Hayes (ex. Savage Garden)

Full name: Darren Stanley Hayes
Nicknames: Daz, Dazza
Date of birth: May 8, 1972
Where he grew up: Lake Road, Stacks Creek, Queensland, Australia
Where he lives: San Francisco, USA
Height: 178 sm
Star sign: Taurus
Hobbies: Yoga, Cooking (he is getting better), exploring
Favorite color: blues but not aqua
Favorite foods: healthy, low fat, simple and good
Favorite drink: a decaf soy vanilla latte
Favorite movies: E.T., Raiders of The Lost Ark, Rear Window, Goonies, Color Purple, Terms of Endearment, Moulin Rouge, The Empire Strikes Back.
Favorite actors: Harrison Ford, James Stuart, Grace Kelly, Steve Buscerni, Natalie Portman, Ellen DeGeneres
Favorite place: his house.
Favorite holiday destination: Hawaii
Favorite artist/singer: U2, Prince, Michael Jackson, Madonna, Stevie Nicks… they"re the staples… but lately he"s been listening to all sorts of stuff from Basement Jaxx to Spiritualized, Aimee Mann, Natalie Imbruglia, Kid Loco… whatever turns him on.
Favorite songs: the best song ever written is "With Or Without You" by U2
Favorite song he has written: Good Enough  

Insatiable

When moonlight crawls along the street
Chasing away the summer heat
Footsteps outside somewhere below
The world revolves I"ve let it go
We built our church above the street
We practiced love between these sheets
The candy sweetness scent of you, it bathes my skin
I"m stained in you

And all I"ve to do is hold you
There"s a racing within my heart
And I am barely touching you

CHORUS

Turn the lights down low
Take it off, let me show
My love for you Insatiable
Turn me on, never stop
Wanna taste every drop
My love for you Insatiable

The moonlight plays upon your skin
A kiss that lingers takes me in
I fall asleep inside of you
There are no words, there's only truth
Breathe in, breathe out, there is no sound
We move together up and down
We levitate, our bodies soar
Our feet don't even touch the floor

But nobody knows you like I do
Cause the world ain"t gonna understand
That I grow stronger in your hands

REPEAT CHORUS

We never sleep; we"re always holding hands
Kissing for hours, talking and making plans
I feel like a better man
Just being in the same room
We never sleep, there"s just so much to do
So much to say, can"t close my eyes when I"m with you
Insatiable the way I"m loving you

REPEAT CHORUS

Вход


HomeКарта сайтаПоиск по сайтуПечатная версияe-mail
© 2000-2011 Студенческий городок